For the KVKK
(Turkish Personal Data Protection Law no. 6698)
Clarification text

INFORMATION TEXT ABOUT YOUR PERSONAL DATA PROCESSED THROUGH OUR WEBSITE

IDENTITY OF THE DATA SUBJECT

Your personal data, Prof.Dr., who has the title of Data Controller. While providing health services to you in our practice where Olcay Güler (“Data Controller”) operates as a physician; processed in different processes. In all our activities as Data Controller, we show great sensitivity to the protection of personal data and keeping it confidential. In this context, in accordance with the Law on the Protection of Personal Data No. 6698 (the “Law”) and the provisions of the relevant legislation, when you contact us through the “Contact” tab of our website at the URL “https://www.robotikprotezcerrahisi.com/bg”, we process your own data. We would like to inform you about personal data through this clarification text (“Clarification Text”).

PROCESSED PERSONAL DATA

This Clarification Text is only an information about your personal data that we process through our website. Each clarification text issued by the Data Controller is made specifically for each personal data processing process in accordance with the relevant legislation. Based on the legal purposes and legal reasons specified in the Clarification Text, you have conveyed to the Data Controller through a certain section of our website; (i) Your identity information (ii) Your contact information (iii) Your data regarding your health information is processed.

LEGAL REASONS FOR THE PROCESSING OF YOUR PERSONAL DATA AND METHODS OF COLLECTION

Your personal data specified in Article 2 of the Clarification Text titled “Personal Data Processed”, in accordance with the processing conditions regulated in Articles 5 and 6 of the Law; (i) It is necessary to process the personal data of the parties to the contract, provided that it is directly related to the establishment or performance of a contract, (ii) Data processing is mandatory for the legitimate interests of the Data Controller, provided that it does not harm your fundamental rights and freedoms, (iii) Medical diagnosis, The execution of treatment and care services is processed automatically based on legal reasons.

PURPOSE OF PROCESSING YOUR PERSONAL DATA

Your personal data, if you contact us via the “Contact” tab of our website; (i) Our business units carry out the necessary work to benefit you from the services offered by the Data Controller, (ii) Establish an appointment, (iii) Provide health services to you and ensure the continuity of the health service organization, (iv) Information requested by private insurance companies within the scope of financing health services. It is processed for the purposes of providing limited processing.

THE PARTIES THAT YOUR PERSONAL DATA MAY BE TRANSFERRED AND THE PURPOSE OF TRANSFER

Your personal data processed when you contact us via the “Contact” tab on our website; In case it is necessary in accordance with the relevant legislation in order for our business units to carry out the necessary studies in order to benefit you from the services offered by the Data Controller; (i) legally authorized public institutions and third parties, (ii) upon request, private law legal entities, all kinds of judicial authorities, your authorized legal representatives, regulatory and supervisory institutions, official authorities, in order to provide continuous health services for the above-mentioned purposes. we do; It can be transferred to all real and legal persons, including tax, finance and accounting consultants, to third parties within the borders of Turkey for data processing purposes within the framework of the personal data transfer conditions and purposes specified in Article 8 of the Law.

DATA SECURITY AND RIGHT TO REFERENCE

Your personal data is protected in accordance with the technical and administrative security controls that must be taken in accordance with information security standards and procedures, taking into account technological possibilities.

We inform you within the scope of the Clarification Text that you have the following rights in accordance with Article 11 of the Law:

Learning whether your personal data is processed or not, If your personal data has been processed, requesting information about it, Learning the purpose of processing your personal data and whether they are used in accordance with the purpose, Knowing the third parties to whom your personal data is transferred, in the country or abroad, Requesting correction of your personal data in case of incomplete or incorrect processing and requesting notification of the transaction made within this scope to the third parties to whom your personal data has been transferred, Requesting the deletion or destruction of your personal data in the event that the reasons requiring processing are eliminated, although it has been processed in accordance with the provisions of the law and other relevant laws, and requesting the notification of the transaction made within this scope to the third parties to whom your personal data has been transferred, By analyzing your processed personal data exclusively through automated systems, the person himself Objecting to the emergence of a result against i, If you suffer damage due to the unlawful processing of your personal data, requesting the removal of the said damage.

Your requests regarding your rights, which are listed above and which are included in the scope of Article 11 of the Law titled “Rights of the Relevant Person”, can be submitted to our practice at Istanbul Memorial Şişli, Şişli/Istanbul, using the methods specified in the Communiqué on the Procedures and Principles of Application to the Law and Data Controller. You can personally send the information that will enable you to identify your identity and, if necessary, the necessary documents, or you can send it electronically to the e-mail address of the Data Controller “info@robotikprotezcerrahisi.com” with the information supporting your identity and, if necessary, the necessary documents.

Your application will be evaluated by the Data Controller within thirty days at the latest and returned to you.

In principle, your applications are answered free of charge; however, if the transaction requires an additional cost, a fee will be charged over the fee schedule specified by the Personal Data Protection Board.